Overlay Top

Har du noen spørsmål?

Hvis det er noe du lurer på, så er det bare å ta kontakt med klubben!
Ta kontakt med oss

Overlay A

  • Basic
  • Standard Compliant Channels
  • $50
  • Completely synergize resource taxing relationships via premier market
  • 1 GB of space
  • Support at $25/hour
  • Sign Up
  • Premium
  • Standard Compliant Channels
  • $100
  • Completely synergize resource taxing relationships via premier market
  • 10 GB of space
  • Support at $15/hour
  • Sign Up
  • Platinum
  • Standard Compliant Channels
  • $250
  • Completely synergize resource taxing relationships via premier market
  • 30 GB of space
  • Support at $5/hour
  • Sign Up

Club Name
Nickname

Club Colours

Chairman
Manager

Year Formed

Turned Professional

Entered League

Previous Names
1881 - 1886
1886 - 1888
1888 - 1898
1898 - 1946
1946 - 1966
1966 - 1987
1987 -

Home Ground
Capacity

Previous Grounds

1884 - 1896
1896 - 1900
1900 - 1930
1930 - 1937

Foundation

 

 

 

 



Leyton Orient Football Club
The O´s

Red  (Change Colours: Black)

Barry Hearn
Russell Slade

1881

1903

1905


Glyn Cricket & Football Club 
Eagle FC                           
Orient FC
Clapton Orient FC
Leyton Orient FC

Orient FC
Leyton Orient FC


Brisbane Road - official Leyton Stadium or The Matchroom Stadium (since 1937)
9 271



Glyn Road
Whittles Athletic Ground
Millfields Road
Lea Bridge Road

There is some doubts about the foundations of the club. However, the most favoured version is that Leyton Orient was formed originally by members of the Homerton Theological College who established Glyn Cricket Club in 1881 and then carried on through the following winter playing football. Eventually many employees of the Orient Shipping Line became involved and so the name Orient was chosen in 1888.

Please read the complete history on Brisbane Road and Orients previous grounds. You can find it under The O's-tab.